Hours of Operation

Comments

Community Center

Comprehensive Plan

Fire Department

Town Officers

History of Orland

History Book

Internet Links

Town Ordinances

Orland Dam Report

Orland Planning Board

Orland River Days

RSU25 Schools

Selectmen's Minutes

Tax Maps

Town Reports

 
facebook We're on Facebook!

 

Town of Orland
Orland, Maine 04472

Elected Officials

 

Selectmen & Overseers of the Poor

Ed Rankin, Sr., Chair (Term Expires 2018)
Les Stackpole (Term Expires 2019)
Ralph Gonzales (Term Expires 2020)

Assessors         

Amber Poulin, Chair (Term Expires 2020)
Sara Bair (Term Expires 2018)
Kimberly Archer (Term Expires 2019)
 

Road Commissioner

Robert Wardwell (Term Expires 2019)
 

RSU25 Board Members

David Burgess (Term Expires 2018)
Linda Burgess (Term Expires 2019)
 

Fish Committee  

Maggie Hanscom (Term Expires 2020)
Peter Robshaw (Term Expires 2021)
Paul Hopkins (Term Expires 2019)
Jay Clement (Term Expires 2021)
Anne Leclerc (Term Expires 2018)

State Senator, District 8

Kim Rosen
 

State Representative, District 131

Karl Ward

   

Appointed Officials

 

Town Clerk & Tax Collector        

Connie Brown, Certified Maine Municipal Clerk
 

Deputy Town Clerk & Tax Collector

Tracy Patterson
 

Treasurer    

Dot Baker
 

Registrar of Voters     

Connie Brown, CMC 
  

Properties Manager

Mike Malenfant


Health Officer

Luke Chiavelli, 735-6428
 

Planning Board John MacBrayne (Chair)
Brenda Leavitt
Charles Giosia
W. Roger Wood
Donald Baker
Kristin Cook (Alternate)
Bart Hutchins (Alternate)

Board of Appeals     

William Chandler (Chair)
Goodwin Ames
David Burgess
Kent Conary
 

Recreation Committee     

Winslow Coombs
Mike Malenfant
Pamela Nanson
Jean Sargent
 

Constable

Brandon Patterson
 

General Assistance Administrator  

Tracy Patterson
 

Animal Control Officer    

Robert Gross, 326-8651
 

Plumbing Inspector                 

Luke Chiavelli, 735-6428
                     

Code Enforcement Officer

Luke Chiavelli, 735-6428
            

Fish Warden

Peter Robshaw
 

Superintendent of Schools

James Boothby
 

Fire Chief, & Civil Preparedness Director

Robert Conary


Fire Warden

Robert Harriman Jr